Kasimu Privacy Policy - Hilo Musical Kasimu

Kasimu Privacy Policy

Virtual D-J, S.L. (hereinafter “THE COMPANY”) is the owner of the website https://www.kasimu.com (hereinafter the “Website”), with registered office in C / Isla de Sálvora, 8 – 2C – 28034 – Madrid and CIF ESB83438135 and which is intended to provide environmental music services for businesses and businesses. THE COMPANY guarantees the protection of all personal data provided by the User on the Website and, in compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, in RD 1720/2007 of December 21 and remaining implementing regulations, informs you that: 1) All personal data provided to THE COMPANY will be processed by the COMPANY in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data and RD 1720/2007 of 21 December December and will be incorporated into the WEB USERS file created and maintained under the responsibility of THE COMPANY. 2) Where it is necessary to provide personal data for access to certain content or services, Users shall guarantee their veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity. THE COMPANY shall give such data the appropriate automated processing according to its nature or purpose. 3) The data are collected for the following purposes: (i) management, study and resolution of inquiries (ii) sending advertising and commercial prospecting by electronic means, about the company, its activities, products and services, as well as documentation of various nature and (iii) management of the activities of THE COMPANY. (4) Appropriate security measures have been taken in the collection and processing of personal data to prevent the loss, unauthorized access or manipulation thereof, in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December. 5) THE COMPANY is committed to protecting the confidential information to which it has access. (6) THE COMPANY shall in no case use the personal data that you make available to you to provide services to third parties other than those referred to in subparagraph (c) of this document or, where appropriate, to achieve its own usefulness. 7) The User certifies that he/she is over 14 years of age and therefore has the necessary legal capacity for the provision of consent regarding the processing of his/her personal data and all this, in accordance with the provisions of this Policy of Privacy. 8) The User may, at any time, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to his personal data as well as the revocation of consent for any of the purposes indicated above, sending THE COMPANY a duly signed letter to our postal address, above, where the contact details are clearly contained, to which photocopy of his/her ID/NIF or document proving his/her identity must be accompanied. 9) Cookies. THE COMPANY reserves the right to use the “cookie” technology on the Website, in order to recognize you as a Frequent User and to customize your use of the Website by preselecting your language, or more desired or specific content. The “cookies” used by the Website, or the third party acting on its behalf, are only associated with an anonymous user and his/her computer, and do not provide the user’s personal data. Cookies are files sent to a browser by means of a web server to record the User’s navigation on the Website, when the User allows its reception. In turn, you can delete the “cookies” for which you should consult the instructions for use of your browser. Thanks to cookies, IT is possible for THE COMPANY to recognize the browser of the computer used by the User in order to provide content and offer browsing or advertising preferences that the User, to the demographic profiles of the Users as well as to measure visits and traffic parameters, monitor the progress and number of entries.

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información. ACEPTAR

Aviso de cookies